Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.wcmrc.asn.au

http://www.wcmrc.asn.au Registered to West Coast Model Rally Club (Inc)


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.1.54 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 17 February 2012



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Anthony Bean 25.537
Allan Griffiths 27.234
John Mitchell 27.282
Shannon Harding 27.328
Shaun Osullivan 28.151
Joel Coad 28.652
Rual Brits 29.417
Garry Van Tienen 30.459
Renee Alsop 31.387
Alicia Cartledge 31.651
Stuart Banks 32.315
Coby Green 33.107
NEIL GRAYSON 36.705
Samuel Hinkley 39.085
Joel Herbert 39.206
Chris Treasure 40.93
Elijah Green 48.933
Riley Hinkley 55.053
2wd Buggy Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Darren Johnston 23.788
David Wilson 24.35
Keri MacDonald 25.044
David Kilroy 25.378
Neil Fraser 25.673
Fabio Silvi 25.763
Matthew Cull 25.821
Brayden Johnston 27.947
Renee Alsop 31.789
2wd Shortcourse
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jonathan Dobra 26.218
Gareth Walker 26.25
Charlie Klinkenberg 26.407
Paul Kluck 26.505
Matt Green 27.049
Fabio Silvi 27.167
Simon Jewell 27.452
Damon Venafro 27.646
Alastair Beck 27.721
Rod Siviour 27.912
Peter Nanos 28.502
Mike Klinkenberg 28.887
Jordan Cartledge 29.112
David Bolt 30.021
Lochlind Baynham 30.206
Trent Siviour 30.423
Kris Barton 30.926
Truck Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tod Trower 24.155
Glen Flewers 24.874
Kai Jaeger 24.963
David Wilson 25.073
Mark MacIntyre 25.396
Charlie Klinkenberg 25.668
Lee Skipworth 27.373
Cody Ireland 29.568
Mike Klinkenberg 30.03
Paul Aranyanak 30.326
Paul Richardson 30.986
4wd Shortcourse
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Jansen 23.902
Doug Thomson 23.958
Paul Kluck 24.079
JOEL BACK 24.229
Mark MacIntyre 24.339
Conrad Squire 25.951
Lee Skipworth 26.122
Gavin Carlini 26.279
Kevin Sarney 27.522
Terry Pirovetsis 28.259
Nigel Bray 28.432
4wd Buggy Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Michael McDonnell 21.901
Tod Trower 22.069
Christopher Bozich 22.139
Daniel Robins 22.255
Steve Smith 22.55
JOEL BACK 24.329
Novice (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Anthony Bean 11/5m12.951s
Allan Griffiths 10/5m7.378s
Shaun Osullivan 10/5m16.258s
Shannon Harding 10/5m28.896s
John Mitchell 10/5m34.770s
Rual Brits 9/5m6.661s
Garry Van Tienen 9/5m17.930s
Alicia Cartledge 9/5m19.243s
Joel Coad 9/5m21.709s
Stuart Banks 8/5m9.190s
Renee Alsop 7/4m32.227s
NEIL GRAYSON 7/4m56.595s
Joel Herbert 7/5m13.754s
Chris Treasure 6/5m4.102s
Samuel Hinkley 6/5m23.702s
Elijah Green 5/4m46.057s
Coby Green 5/5m10.299s
Riley Hinkley 4/4m39.581s
2wd Buggy Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Darren Johnston 12/5m4.530s
David Wilson 12/5m18.162s
Keri MacDonald 12/5m19.125s
Neil Fraser 11/5m5.662s
Matthew Cull 11/5m10.715s
Fabio Silvi 11/5m14.616s
David Kilroy 11/5m20.571s
Brayden Johnston 10/5m18.388s
Renee Alsop 7/5m0.737s
2wd Shortcourse (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Charlie Klinkenberg 11/5m8.094s
Jonathan Dobra 11/5m11.416s
Matt Green 11/5m18.766s
Gareth Walker 11/5m21.526s
Paul Kluck 11/5m27.049s
Alastair Beck 10/4m56.151s
Simon Jewell 10/5m0.590s
Fabio Silvi 10/5m3.963s
Damon Venafro 10/5m5.686s
Peter Nanos 10/5m13.280s
Jordan Cartledge 10/5m15.016s
Mike Klinkenberg 10/5m17.716s
Rod Siviour 9/5m2.163s
Lochlind Baynham 9/5m6.193s
Kris Barton 9/5m6.600s
David Bolt 9/5m14.239s
Trent Siviour 9/5m24.070s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tod Trower 12/5m9.962s
David Wilson 12/5m23.862s
Glen Flewers 12/5m24.323s
Mark MacIntyre 11/5m0.051s
Kai Jaeger 11/5m5.769s
Charlie Klinkenberg 11/5m9.153s
Lee Skipworth 10/5m15.169s
Mike Klinkenberg 9/5m4.680s
Paul Aranyanak 9/5m8.645s
Cody Ireland 9/5m20.263s
Paul Richardson 8/5m11.846s
4wd Shortcourse (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Jansen 12/5m9.357s
Doug Thomson 12/5m12.604s
JOEL BACK 12/5m12.778s
Paul Kluck 12/5m19.161s
Mark MacIntyre 11/5m13.916s
Conrad Squire 11/5m21.406s
Kevin Sarney 11/5m26.993s
Lee Skipworth 10/5m1.499s
Gavin Carlini 10/5m9.725s
Nigel Bray 10/5m21.269s
Terry Pirovetsis 10/5m30.180s
4wd Buggy Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tod Trower 13/5m0.913s
Christopher Bozich 13/5m1.442s
Michael McDonnell 13/5m4.955s
Daniel Robins 13/5m5.029s
Steve Smith 13/5m14.639s
JOEL BACK 11/5m11.060s

Results of All Rounds
Novice B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Stuart Banks 8/5m28.272s 8/5m39.004s(15) 8/5m9.190s(15) 30
2nd Renee Alsop 1/0m32.340s 6/4m32.777s(13) 7/4m32.227s(14) 27
3rd NEIL GRAYSON 7/4m56.595s 7/5m35.986s(14) 6/5m1.111s(12) 26
4th Joel Herbert 5/5m12.907s 5/5m26.240s(11) 7/5m13.754s(13) 24
5th Chris Treasure 6/5m4.102s 6/5m32.461s(12) 5/4m47.520s(9) 21
6th Samuel Hinkley 5/4m42.275s 4/5m1.003s(10) 6/5m23.702s(11) 21
7th Elijah Green 5/5m21.395s 4/5m19.701s(8) 5/4m46.057s(10) 18
8th Coby Green 5/5m20.650s 4/5m10.841s(9) 5/5m10.299s(8) 17
9th Riley Hinkley 2/3m55.294s 3/4m38.130s(7) 4/4m39.581s(7) 14
DNS Blake Treasure 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
Novice A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Anthony Bean (TQ) 10/5m4.308s 10/5m8.606s(15) 11/5m12.951s(15) 30
2nd Allan Griffiths 10/5m22.317s 10/5m25.836s(14) 10/5m7.378s(14) 28
3rd John Mitchell 9/4m58.155s 9/5m30.294s(12) 10/5m34.770s(13) 25
4th Shaun Osullivan 10/5m16.258s 9/5m5.133s(13) 9/4m50.423s(12) 25
5th Alicia Cartledge 9/5m24.119s 7/5m7.544s(9) 9/5m19.243s(11) 20
6th Shannon Harding 10/5m28.896s 8/5m12.893s(10) 7/5m9.003s(9) 19
7th Joel Coad 9/5m21.709s 4/2m51.479s(7) 8/5m10.147s(10) 17
8th Garry Van Tienen 9/5m17.930s 7/5m14.961s(8) 2/1m19.136s(8) 16
9th Rual Brits 9/5m6.661s 8/5m10.545s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0) 11
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Mod
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Darren Johnston (TQ) 12/5m4.530s 12/5m24.746s(15) 12/5m9.603s(15) 30
2nd David Wilson 12/5m24.354s 11/5m14.627s(14) 12/5m18.162s(14) 28
3rd Keri MacDonald 12/5m19.125s 10/5m6.660s(13) 12/5m19.785s(13) 26
4th Matthew Cull 11/5m10.715s 10/5m21.602s(12) 11/5m31.556s(10) 22
5th David Kilroy 11/5m22.108s 10/5m28.758s(11) 11/5m20.571s(11) 22
6th Neil Fraser 8/5m12.094s 9/5m8.493s(9) 11/5m5.662s(12) 21
7th Fabio Silvi 11/5m14.616s 9/5m5.789s(10) 10/5m3.842s(9) 19
8th Brayden Johnston 9/5m16.883s 8/5m24.648s(8) 10/5m18.388s(8) 16
9th Renee Alsop 3/1m58.173s 7/5m0.737s(7) 7/5m7.796s(7) 14
*result dropped
2wd Shortcourse B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Damon Venafro 10/5m30.537s 10/5m30.327s(15) 10/5m5.686s(14) 29
2nd Mike Klinkenberg 10/5m20.138s 9/5m19.134s(14) 10/5m17.716s(12) 26
3rd Peter Nanos 10/5m21.929s 9/5m25.668s(13) 10/5m13.280s(13) 26
4th Lochlind Baynham 9/5m7.949s 8/5m4.671s(12) 9/5m6.193s(10) 22
5th Rod Siviour 9/5m2.163s 8/5m10.208s(11) 9/5m2.947s(11) 22
6th Trent Siviour 9/5m24.070s 8/5m11.153s(10) 9/5m32.268s(8) 18
7th David Bolt 9/5m14.239s 8/5m24.464s(9) 8/5m4.874s(7) 16
8th Simon Jewell 10/5m17.320s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m0.590s(15) 15
9th Kris Barton 9/5m6.600s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m9.424s(9) 9
*result dropped
2wd Shortcourse A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Charlie Klinkenberg (TQ) 11/5m8.094s 10/5m10.400s(14) 11/5m8.748s(15) 29
2nd Jonathan Dobra 11/5m34.093s 10/5m10.889s(13) 11/5m11.416s(14) 27
3rd Gareth Walker 11/5m21.526s 10/5m1.169s(15) 11/5m31.985s(11) 26
4th Matt Green 11/5m23.291s 10/5m24.640s(12) 11/5m18.766s(13) 25
5th Paul Kluck 10/5m5.618s 9/5m2.817s(11) 11/5m27.049s(12) 23
6th Alastair Beck 10/4m56.151s 9/5m16.186s(10) 10/5m13.069s(9) 19
7th Fabio Silvi 10/5m6.210s 5/3m4.685s(8) 10/5m3.963s(10) 18
8th Jordan Cartledge 10/5m15.016s 9/5m18.991s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 9
*result dropped
Truck Mod
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tod Trower (TQ) 12/5m9.962s 11/5m17.220s(15) 12/5m28.466s(14) 29
2nd Glen Flewers 12/5m24.323s 10/5m1.042s(14) 11/5m3.379s(13) 27
3rd Kai Jaeger 11/5m5.769s 10/5m7.580s(13) 11/5m16.909s(11) 24
4th Charlie Klinkenberg 11/5m18.100s 10/5m22.730s(12) 11/5m9.153s(12) 24
5th David Wilson 11/5m0.830s 4/2m20.922s(5) 12/5m23.862s(15) 20
6th Lee Skipworth 10/5m23.137s 10/5m27.532s(10) 10/5m15.169s(10) 20
7th Paul Aranyanak 9/5m8.645s 8/5m4.438s(9) 9/5m19.391s(9) 18
8th Mike Klinkenberg 9/5m4.680s 8/5m6.072s(8) 9/5m23.020s(8) 16
9th Cody Ireland 9/5m20.263s 7/5m32.382s(6) 9/5m28.047s(7) 13
10th Paul Richardson 8/5m11.846s 8/5m14.176s(7) 4/2m17.457s(6) 13
11th Mark MacIntyre 11/5m0.051s 10/5m24.642s(11) 0/0m0.000s(0) 11
*result dropped
4wd Shortcourse
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tim Jansen 11/5m10.172s 11/5m28.051s(12) 12/5m9.357s(15) 27
2nd JOEL BACK 12/5m13.531s 11/5m22.016s(13) 12/5m12.778s(14) 27
3rd Mark MacIntyre 9/4m13.002s 11/5m18.883s(14) 11/5m13.916s(12) 26
4th Doug Thomson (TQ) 12/5m12.604s 10/5m1.395s(11) 12/5m18.557s(13) 24
5th Paul Kluck 12/5m19.161s 11/5m5.679s(15) 10/5m9.269s(8) 23
6th Lee Skipworth 10/5m1.499s 9/5m11.853s(9) 10/5m6.745s(9) 18
7th Kevin Sarney 7/4m7.268s 8/5m1.033s(7) 11/5m26.993s(10) 17
8th Gavin Carlini 10/5m9.725s 10/5m17.689s(10) 10/5m10.373s(7) 17
9th Terry Pirovetsis 9/5m11.034s 9/5m30.775s(8) 10/5m30.180s(6) 14
10th Conrad Squire 11/5m21.406s 0/0m0.000s(0) 11/5m22.789s(11) 11
11th Nigel Bray 10/5m21.269s 8/5m15.457s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6
*result dropped
4wd Buggy Mod
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Michael McDonnell 13/5m10.798s 12/5m3.128s(15) 13/5m4.955s(14) 29
2nd Tod Trower (TQ) 13/5m0.913s 12/5m14.398s(13) 13/5m1.665s(15) 28
3rd Steve Smith 13/5m14.639s 12/5m12.606s(14) 13/5m22.280s(12) 26
4th Daniel Robins 13/5m5.029s 11/5m15.947s(11) 13/5m11.619s(13) 24
5th Christopher Bozich 13/5m1.442s 12/5m15.399s(12) 12/5m8.357s(11) 23
6th JOEL BACK 11/5m14.160s 2/1m28.165s(10) 11/5m11.060s(10) 20
*result dropped