Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.wcmrc.asn.au

http://www.wcmrc.asn.au Registered to West Coast Model Rally Club (Inc)


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.1.54 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 17 February 2012



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice B
DNS Blake Treasure 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0
9th Riley Hinkley 4/4m39.581s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
8th Coby Green 5/5m10.299s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
7th Elijah Green 5/4m46.057s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
6th Samuel Hinkley 6/5m23.702s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 21
5th Chris Treasure 6/5m4.102s(PBD in Rnd 1 21
4th Joel Herbert 7/5m13.754s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 24
3rd NEIL GRAYSON 7/4m56.595s(PBD in Rnd 1 26
2nd Renee Alsop 7/4m32.227s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 27
1st Stuart Banks 8/5m9.190s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 30
Novice A
TQ: Anthony Bean 10/5m4.308s
9th Rual Brits 9/5m6.661s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
8th Garry Van Tienen 9/5m17.930s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
7th Joel Coad 9/5m21.709s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
6th Shannon Harding 10/5m28.896s(PBD in Rnd 1 19
5th Alicia Cartledge 9/5m19.243s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
4th Shaun Osullivan 10/5m16.258s(PBD in Rnd 1 25
3rd John Mitchell 10/5m34.770s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 25
2nd Allan Griffiths 10/5m7.378s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 28
1st Anthony Bean (TQ) 11/5m12.951s(TR in Final Leg: 2 30
2wd Buggy Mod
TQ: Darren Johnston 12/5m4.530s
9th Renee Alsop 7/5m0.737s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
8th Brayden Johnston 10/5m18.388s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
7th Fabio Silvi 11/5m14.616s(PBD in Rnd 1 19
6th Neil Fraser 11/5m5.662s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 21
5th David Kilroy 11/5m20.571s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 22
4th Matthew Cull 11/5m10.715s(PBD in Rnd 1 22
3rd Keri MacDonald 12/5m19.125s(PBD in Rnd 1 26
2nd David Wilson 12/5m18.162s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 28
1st Darren Johnston (TQ) 12/5m4.530s(FTD in Rnd 1 30
2wd Shortcourse B
9th Kris Barton 9/5m6.600s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
8th Simon Jewell 10/5m0.590s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
7th David Bolt 9/5m14.239s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
6th Trent Siviour 9/5m24.070s(PBD in Rnd 1 18
5th Rod Siviour 9/5m2.163s(PBD in Rnd 1 22
4th Lochlind Baynham 9/5m6.193s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 22
3rd Peter Nanos 10/5m13.280s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 26
2nd Mike Klinkenberg 10/5m17.716s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 26
1st Damon Venafro 10/5m5.686s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 29
2wd Shortcourse A
TQ: Charlie Klinkenberg 11/5m8.094s
8th Jordan Cartledge 10/5m15.016s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
7th Fabio Silvi 10/5m3.963s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
6th Alastair Beck 10/4m56.151s(PBD in Rnd 1 19
5th Paul Kluck 11/5m27.049s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 23
4th Matt Green 11/5m18.766s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 25
3rd Gareth Walker 11/5m21.526s(PBD in Rnd 1 26
2nd Jonathan Dobra 11/5m11.416s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 27
1st Charlie Klinkenberg (TQ) 11/5m8.094s(FTD in Rnd 1 29
Truck Mod
TQ: Tod Trower 12/5m9.962s
11th Mark MacIntyre 11/5m0.051s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
10th Paul Richardson 8/5m11.846s(PBD in Rnd 1 13
9th Cody Ireland 9/5m20.263s(PBD in Rnd 1 13
8th Mike Klinkenberg 9/5m4.680s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
7th Paul Aranyanak 9/5m8.645s(PBD in Rnd 1 18
6th Lee Skipworth 10/5m15.169s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
5th David Wilson 12/5m23.862s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
4th Charlie Klinkenberg 11/5m9.153s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 24
3rd Kai Jaeger 11/5m5.769s(PBD in Rnd 1 24
2nd Glen Flewers 12/5m24.323s(PBD in Rnd 1 27
1st Tod Trower (TQ) 12/5m9.962s(FTD in Rnd 1 29
4wd Shortcourse
TQ: Doug Thomson 12/5m12.604s
11th Nigel Bray 10/5m21.269s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
10th Conrad Squire 11/5m21.406s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
9th Terry Pirovetsis 10/5m30.180s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
8th Gavin Carlini 10/5m9.725s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
7th Kevin Sarney 11/5m26.993s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
6th Lee Skipworth 10/5m1.499s(PBD in Rnd 1 18
5th Paul Kluck 12/5m19.161s(PBD in Rnd 1 23
4th Doug Thomson (TQ) 12/5m12.604s(PBD in Rnd 1 24
3rd Mark MacIntyre 11/5m13.916s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 26
2nd JOEL BACK 12/5m12.778s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 27
1st Tim Jansen 12/5m9.357s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 27
4wd Buggy Mod
TQ: Tod Trower 13/5m0.913s
6th JOEL BACK 11/5m11.060s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
5th Christopher Bozich 13/5m1.442s(PBD in Rnd 1 23
4th Daniel Robins 13/5m5.029s(PBD in Rnd 1 24
3rd Steve Smith 13/5m14.639s(PBD in Rnd 1 26
2nd Tod Trower (TQ) 13/5m0.913s(FTD in Rnd 1 28
1st Michael McDonnell 13/5m4.955s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 29