West Coast Model Rally Club Live Timing - 2012 Ryper Hobbies AARCMCC WA 1/10th Electric Offroad State Titles - Please remember these results are subject to change and are to be used as a guide only
Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.wcmrc.asn.au

http://www.wcmrc.asn.au Registered to West Coast Model Rally Club (Inc)


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.2.8 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Monday, 15 October 2012



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Buggy Mod
Name Fastest Lap
Matt Griffin 24.272
Josh Pain 24.454
Andrew Gillott 24.508
Craig Laughton 24.747
Darren Johnston 24.865
Ashley Peeler 24.892
Matthew Iverach 25.104
Michael McDonnell 25.241
Jody Denner 25.28
Daniel Robins 25.418
Gavin Suckling 25.518
Andrew Selvaggi 25.554
Steve Smith 25.566
Tod Trower 25.607
Dale Smulders 25.635
Scott Pettet 25.716
Kevin Duffy 25.826
Daniel Watt 26.173
Damon Venafro 26.341
Fabio Silvi 26.41
Neil Wheare 26.572
David Wilson 26.606
Rob Thomas 26.614
Joanthan Dobra 26.64
Joel Back 26.644
Matthew Laughton 26.644
David Kilroy 26.645
Alex Yapp 26.849
Glen Flewers 26.905
Chris Goldsmith 26.928
Ken Isbister 26.987
Chris Tyres 27.132
Matthew Cull 27.377
Harry Tay 28.032
Renee Alsop 28.54
Braydon Johnston 28.967
Truck Mod
Name Fastest Lap
Josh Pain 24.757
Ashley Peeler 25.264
Darren Johnston 25.411
Heath Johnson 25.739
Peter Thompson 25.99
Tod Trower 26.004
Rob Thomas 26.079
David Wilson 26.108
Andrew Selvaggi 26.268
Daniel Robins 26.301
Neil Wheare 26.591
David Kilroy 26.798
Kerren Nottle 26.892
Cody Ireland 27.574
Mark MacIntyre 28.026
Lee Skipworth 28.425
Darren Wells 34.945
2wd Buggy Mod (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Matt Griffin 12/5m4.627s
Josh Pain 12/5m4.640s
Craig Laughton 12/5m5.679s
Andrew Gillott 12/5m6.090s
Ashley Peeler 12/5m10.998s
Darren Johnston 12/5m13.203s
Matthew Iverach 12/5m14.662s
Michael McDonnell 12/5m15.122s
Jody Denner 12/5m15.132s
Tod Trower 12/5m17.017s
Dale Smulders 12/5m17.913s
Scott Pettet 12/5m18.417s
Daniel Watt 12/5m18.976s
Steve Smith 12/5m20.608s
Daniel Robins 12/5m22.466s
Kevin Duffy 12/5m26.319s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m2.797s
David Kilroy 11/5m3.552s
Gavin Suckling 11/5m3.788s
David Wilson 11/5m4.267s
Rob Thomas 11/5m5.480s
Glen Flewers 11/5m6.472s
Alex Yapp 11/5m9.854s
Fabio Silvi 11/5m10.119s
Joel Back 11/5m12.327s
Joanthan Dobra 11/5m12.388s
Matthew Cull 11/5m12.597s
Ken Isbister 11/5m14.113s
Damon Venafro 11/5m15.298s
Neil Wheare 11/5m17.018s
Chris Tyres 11/5m17.101s
Chris Goldsmith 11/5m19.090s
Matthew Laughton 11/5m19.491s
Renee Alsop 10/5m7.172s
Harry Tay 10/5m10.690s
Braydon Johnston 10/5m16.904s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Josh Pain 12/5m6.611s
Ashley Peeler 12/5m14.219s
Darren Johnston 12/5m15.091s
David Wilson 12/5m24.237s
Tod Trower 12/5m24.755s
Peter Thompson 12/5m25.780s
Daniel Robins 12/5m26.720s
Heath Johnson 11/5m7.504s
Rob Thomas 11/5m11.054s
Kerren Nottle 11/5m11.629s
Neil Wheare 11/5m13.173s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m17.081s
Mark MacIntyre 11/5m22.428s
Cody Ireland 11/5m26.960s
David Kilroy 11/5m27.724s
Lee Skipworth 10/5m12.965s
Darren Wells 8/5m13.478s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Buggy Mod A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Craig Laughton (TQ) 12/5m15.931s 12/5m5.679s 12/5m12.357s 12/5m7.826s 12/5m16.731s(9) 12/5m21.341s(8)* 12/5m14.452s(10) 19
2nd Josh Pain (Q3) 12/5m4.640s 12/5m16.655s 12/5m5.422s 12/5m20.714s 12/5m15.761s(10) 12/5m20.143s(9)* 12/5m15.297s(9) 19
3rd Matt Griffin (Q2) 12/5m12.428s 8/3m36.487s 12/5m4.627s 12/5m7.845s 12/5m16.862s(8) 12/5m15.795s(10) 5/2m16.723s(1)* 18
4th Andrew Gillott (Q4) 12/5m9.187s 12/5m12.226s 12/5m6.090s 12/5m14.435s 12/5m19.941s(7) 12/5m24.649s(7)* 12/5m20.445s(8) 15
5th Darren Johnston (Q6) 12/5m24.351s 12/5m21.043s 12/5m20.132s 12/5m13.203s 11/5m2.403s(6)* 11/5m0.831s(6) 11/5m0.357s(6) 12
6th Ashley Peeler (Q5) 12/5m17.882s 12/5m10.998s 1/0m25.890s 12/5m22.959s 11/5m8.887s(3)* 11/5m6.035s(3) 12/5m23.892s(7) 10
7th Matthew Iverach (Q9) 12/5m22.151s 12/5m21.141s 12/5m14.662s 12/5m20.356s 11/5m6.593s(5)* 11/5m2.309s(5) 11/5m4.160s(5) 10
8th Jody Denner (Q8) 12/5m20.183s 12/5m20.582s 12/5m15.596s 12/5m15.132s 11/5m7.569s(4) 11/5m5.802s(4) 11/5m8.323s(3)* 8
9th Michael McDonnell (Q7) 12/5m18.614s 6/2m52.302s 12/5m15.122s 11/5m4.117s 11/5m13.464s(2)* 11/5m6.085s(2) 11/5m5.611s(4) 6
10th Scott Pettet (Q10) 12/5m22.194s 12/5m18.417s 12/5m22.392s 12/5m22.783s 11/5m14.835s(1)* 11/5m10.699s(1) 11/5m8.550s(2) 3
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Mod B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Tod Trower (Q11) 11/5m2.448s 11/5m2.591s 12/5m22.495s 12/5m17.017s 11/5m3.837s(10) 11/5m12.237s(9)* 19
2nd Daniel Robins (Q15) 11/5m1.743s 12/5m22.466s 12/5m26.165s 11/5m1.422s 11/5m10.504s(8)* 11/5m9.382s(10) 18
3rd Andrew Selvaggi (Q19) 11/5m2.797s 11/5m9.511s 11/5m8.020s 11/5m15.978s 11/5m19.188s(6)* 11/5m20.268s(8) 14
4th Steve Smith (Q13) 12/5m21.998s 12/5m20.608s 11/5m10.870s 11/5m6.027s 11/5m5.834s(9) 9/5m14.058s(2)* 11
5th Dale Smulders (Q12) 12/5m23.026s 12/5m17.913s 11/5m1.105s 12/5m25.757s 11/5m12.449s(7) 10/5m1.143s(4)* 11
6th Rob Thomas (Q18) 11/5m9.417s 11/5m16.253s 11/5m5.480s 11/5m5.619s 10/5m4.728s(4)* 11/5m23.585s(7) 11
7th Kevin Duffy (Q16) 11/5m5.253s 12/5m26.319s 11/5m14.552s 11/5m5.934s 10/5m6.598s(3)* 11/5m26.239s(6) 9
8th David Wilson (Q20) 11/5m24.225s 11/5m5.041s 11/5m10.727s 11/5m4.267s 10/5m21.740s(1)* 11/5m26.896s(5) 6
9th Daniel Watt (Q14) 12/5m26.347s 12/5m26.522s 11/5m6.542s 12/5m18.976s 11/5m21.015s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
10th Gavin Suckling (Q17) 11/5m3.788s 11/5m4.375s 11/5m4.731s 10/5m2.140s 10/5m13.471s(2)* 9/5m10.580s(3) 5
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Mod C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st David Kilroy (Q21) 11/5m12.120s 11/5m3.552s 11/5m21.599s 11/5m20.554s 11/5m26.728s(9) 10/5m1.888s(8)* 17
2nd Matthew Cull (Q25) 11/5m12.597s 11/5m13.728s 11/5m14.251s 11/5m20.056s 10/5m2.701s(7)* 11/5m19.306s(9) 16
3rd Glen Flewers (Q22) 11/5m19.039s 11/5m6.472s 11/5m11.105s 11/5m8.507s 10/5m7.253s(4)* 11/5m16.558s(10) 14
4th Ken Isbister (Q28) 11/5m14.113s 11/5m23.930s 11/5m15.523s 11/5m15.805s 11/5m22.268s(10) 10/5m15.748s(4)* 14
5th Alex Yapp (Q23) 11/5m9.854s 11/5m23.855s 11/5m12.485s 11/5m13.854s 10/5m0.664s(8) 10/5m15.326s(5)* 13
6th Fabio Silvi (Q26) 11/5m15.611s 11/5m36.479s 11/5m15.172s 11/5m10.119s 10/5m17.217s(2)* 10/5m3.412s(7) 9
7th Joel Back (Q27) 11/5m25.636s 11/5m22.945s 11/5m16.953s 11/5m12.327s 10/5m3.605s(6) 9/5m20.754s(3)* 9
8th Joanthan Dobra (Q24) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m15.635s 11/5m12.388s 11/5m12.832s 10/5m11.767s(3)* 10/5m13.470s(6) 9
9th Neil Wheare (Q30) 5/2m32.531s 11/5m18.233s 11/5m17.018s 11/5m22.184s 10/5m4.274s(5) 7/5m26.678s(2)* 7
10th Damon Venafro (Q29) 10/5m0.565s 11/5m16.936s 11/5m15.298s 11/5m27.158s 10/5m20.063s(1) 6/3m12.665s(1)* 2
*result dropped
2wd Buggy Mod D
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Matthew Laughton (Q32) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m0.767s 11/5m24.604s 11/5m19.491s 10/5m5.236s(8)* 10/5m0.650s(10) 18
2nd Chris Goldsmith (Q33) 11/5m27.075s 11/5m26.636s 10/5m4.213s 11/5m23.431s 11/5m19.090s(10) 5/2m46.069s(6)* 16
3rd Chris Tyres (Q31) 11/5m17.101s 11/5m24.095s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m4.535s 11/5m27.345s(9) 9/5m23.197s(7)* 16
4th Harry Tay (Q35) 10/5m18.315s 10/5m12.031s 10/5m18.964s 10/5m10.690s 9/5m8.207s(5)* 10/5m20.138s(9) 14
5th Renee Alsop (Q34) 10/5m20.280s 10/5m7.172s 10/5m17.137s 9/5m9.604s 9/5m3.067s(6)* 9/5m20.844s(8) 14
6th Braydon Johnston (Q36) 10/5m25.879s 9/5m1.692s 9/5m23.628s 10/5m28.881s 10/5m16.904s(7) 3/1m46.266s(5)* 12
*result dropped
Truck Mod A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Pain (TQ) 12/5m18.225s 12/5m11.179s 12/5m16.138s 12/5m6.611s 12/5m13.401s(10) 12/5m25.425s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Ashley Peeler (Q2) 12/5m14.661s 11/5m4.109s 12/5m14.219s 12/5m21.100s 12/5m25.489s(9) 11/5m0.985s(9)* 12/5m25.243s(10) 19
3rd Darren Johnston (Q3) 12/5m25.693s 12/5m16.150s 12/5m15.475s 12/5m15.091s 11/5m0.303s(8) 2/1m3.100s(3)* 11/5m5.592s(9) 17
4th Tod Trower (Q4) 11/5m2.362s 11/5m1.628s 12/5m24.755s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m7.071s(7) 11/5m15.790s(6)* 11/5m9.017s(8) 15
5th Daniel Robins (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m4.613s 12/5m26.720s 11/5m8.502s 11/5m15.569s(6) 11/5m8.949s(8) 11/5m18.011s(6)* 14
6th Heath Johnson (Q8) 11/5m7.504s 10/5m8.261s 11/5m20.957s 11/5m14.217s 11/5m21.241s(4) 10/5m1.682s(4)* 11/5m9.457s(7) 11
7th Peter Thompson (Q7) 11/5m21.666s 11/5m5.278s 11/5m4.604s 12/5m25.780s 11/5m21.617s(3)* 11/5m9.538s(7) 10/5m1.385s(4) 11
8th David Wilson (Q6) 10/5m1.548s 10/5m0.063s 11/5m6.004s 12/5m24.237s 11/5m16.048s(5) 11/5m22.589s(5) 10/5m13.269s(2)* 10
9th Rob Thomas (Q9) 11/5m11.054s 11/5m18.500s 11/5m12.132s 10/5m6.522s 10/5m7.970s(1) 1/1m36.267s(1)* 11/5m24.418s(5) 6
10th Kerren Nottle (Q10) 7/3m24.728s 11/5m16.559s 11/5m11.629s 11/5m19.209s 10/5m7.674s(2) 1/0m46.582s(2)* 10/5m3.063s(3) 5
*result dropped
Truck Mod B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Neil Wheare (Q12) 10/5m1.026s 11/5m13.173s 0/0m0.000s 8/3m55.431s 10/5m22.884s(8)* 10/5m2.782s(10) 18
2nd Cody Ireland (Q14) 10/5m24.305s 10/5m14.366s 10/5m0.980s 11/5m26.960s 10/5m7.754s(10) 10/5m16.474s(7)* 17
3rd David Kilroy (Q15) 10/5m1.696s 10/5m3.206s 11/5m27.724s 6/2m49.971s 6/3m8.517s(6)* 10/5m8.854s(9) 15
4th Mark MacIntyre (Q13) 11/5m22.428s 11/5m28.814s 10/5m8.852s 11/5m27.739s 10/5m14.649s(9) 9/5m9.255s(6)* 15
5th Darren Wells (Q17) 7/5m1.823s 8/5m24.432s 7/5m8.460s 8/5m13.478s 8/5m22.588s(7) 8/5m35.706s(5)* 12
6th Lee Skipworth (Q16) 10/5m18.012s 10/5m16.480s 9/4m28.663s 10/5m16.441s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m12.965s(8) 8
DNS Andrew Selvaggi (Q11) 11/5m18.337s 11/5m18.417s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.173s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
www.wcmrc.asn.au - West Coast Model Rally Club - www.wcmrc.asn.au