West Coast Model Rally Club Live Timing - 2012 Ryper Hobbies AARCMCC WA 1/10th Electric Offroad State Titles - Please remember these results are subject to change and are to be used as a guide only
Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.wcmrc.asn.au

http://www.wcmrc.asn.au Registered to West Coast Model Rally Club (Inc)


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.2.8 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 17 October 2012



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
4WD Buggy Stock
TQ: Heath Johnson 12/5m22.305s
6th Renee Alsop (Q6) 10/5m3.603s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
5th Paul Aranyanak (Q5) 11/5m25.638s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
4th Anthony Bean (Q4) 11/5m15.670s(PBD in Rnd 4 14
3rd Ken Isbister (Q3) 12/5m22.613s(PBD in Rnd 3 16
2nd Doug Thomson (Q2) 12/5m25.072s(PBD in Rnd 1 19
1st Heath Johnson (TQ) 12/5m22.305s(TR in Rnd 4 20
2WD SCT A
TQ: Ashley Peeler 12/5m23.128s
10th Tim Jansen (Q8) 11/5m21.782s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
9th Cody Ireland (Q9) 11/5m25.254s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
8th Paul Kluck (Q10) 11/5m22.410s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
7th Chris Goldsmith (Q6) 11/5m14.864s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
6th Fabio Silvi (Q7) 11/5m15.860s(PBD in Rnd 3 12
5th Jonathan Dobra (Q4) 11/5m6.468s(PBD in Rnd 3 12
4th Rob Thomas (Q5) 11/5m11.890s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
3rd Daniel Robins (Q3) 11/5m4.405s(PBD in Rnd 2 18
2nd Kyle Francis (Q2) 11/5m2.199s(PBD in Rnd 4 18
1st Ashley Peeler (TQ) 12/5m23.128s(TR in Rnd 2 20
2WD SCT B
DNS Simon Jewell (Q16) 9/5m33.236s(PBD in Rnd 1 0
DNS Graeme O'Halloran (Q15) 9/5m5.405s(PBD in Rnd 2 0
4th Alicia Cartledge (Q14) 9/5m1.022s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
3rd Matthew Green (Q12) 10/5m4.908s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
2nd Damon Venafro (Q13) 10/5m6.786s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
1st Allan Hale (Q11) 10/5m1.329s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
4WD Buggy Mod A
TQ: Craig Laughton 13/5m9.154s
10th Matthew Iverach (Q9) 13/5m24.260s(PBD in Rnd 4 5
9th Martin Wolhuter (Q10) 12/5m2.993s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
8th Matt Griffin (Q4) 13/5m21.036s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
7th David Simms (Q8) 13/5m24.141s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
6th Ashley Peeler (Q7) 13/5m23.246s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
5th Darren Johnston (Q6) 13/5m22.493s(PBD in Rnd 1 12
4th Andrew Gillott (Q5) 13/5m20.460s(PBD in Rnd 1 15
3rd Chris Bozich (Q3) 13/5m14.860s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
2nd Josh Pain (Q2) 13/5m10.525s(PBD in Rnd 2 19
1st Craig Laughton (TQ) 13/5m9.154s(TR in Rnd 2 20
4WD Buggy Mod B
DNS Dale Smulders (Q13) 12/5m4.989s(PBD in Rnd 4 0
9th Gavin Suckling (Q18) 1 12/5m9.424s(PBD in Rnd 3 7
8th Joel Back (Q19) 12/5m13.158s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
7th Tod Trower (Q14) 12/5m4.883s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
6th Andrew Selvaggi (Q17) 12/5m8.686s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
5th Michael McDonnell (Q15) 12/5m6.805s(PBD in Rnd 1 13
4th Scott Pettet (Q16) 12/5m9.410s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
3rd Kevin Duffy (Q20) 12/5m13.701s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
2nd Peter Thompson (Q12) 12/5m3.125s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
1st Steve Smith (Q11) 12/5m2.498s(PBD in Rnd 2 19
4WD Buggy Mod C
10th Neil Wheare (Q30) 11/5m0.875s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
9th Harry Tay (Q29) 12/5m26.559s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
8th Chris Goldsmith (Q28) 12/5m21.219s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
7th Matthew Laughton (Q25) 12/5m17.339s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
6th Daniel Robins (Q27) 12/5m8.200s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
5th Alex Yapp (Q26) 12/5m17.858s(PBD in Rnd 3 11
4th Daniel Watt (Q23) 12/5m17.842s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
3rd David Wilson (Q21) 12/5m14.023s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
2nd Kyle Francis (Q24) 12/5m18.829s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
1st Rob Thomas (Q22) 12/5m14.709s(PBD in Rnd 3 20
4WD Buggy Mod D
DNS Travis Dreyer (Q-33) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0
DNS Jody Denner (Q-32) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0
DNS David Kilroy (Q31) 11/5m7.538s(PBD in Rnd 4 0
4WD SCT A
TQ: Ashley Peeler 12/5m14.680s
10th Tim Jansen (Q4) 11/5m4.626s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
9th Mike Keys (Q8) 11/5m10.096s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
8th Mark MacIntyre (Q9) 11/5m14.606s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
7th Allan Hale (Q10) 11/5m14.656s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
6th Doug Thomson (Q6) 11/5m7.178s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
5th Paul Kluck (Q7) 11/5m4.720s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
4th Joel Back (Q5) 11/5m4.795s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
3rd Ashley Peeler (TQ) 12/5m14.680s(TR in Rnd 2 18
2nd Martin Wolhuter (Q3) 12/5m19.301s(PBD in Rnd 4 19
1st Jonathan Dobra (Q2) 12/5m17.542s(PBD in Rnd 4 19
4WD SCT B
4th Lee Skipworth (Q11) 11/5m29.204s(PBD in Rnd 4 7
3rd David Bolt (Q13) 9/5m2.044s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
2nd Terry Pirovetsis (Q14) 9/5m0.595s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
1st Rex Johnson (Q12) 10/5m17.240s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
www.wcmrc.asn.au - West Coast Model Rally Club - www.wcmrc.asn.au